↑ Return to Events

Past Events

2014-2015

Region 2 Ready or Not
All levels
Dec 7th 2014
Seatac WA
ResultsLevel3
Level4-9

RON

Seattle Cup
All levels
Jan 10th and 11th 2015
Lynnwood WA
L4-L10 Results
L3 Achievement report

SeattleCup_2015_Poster_WEB

Evergreen Invitational
February 8th 2015
Federal way WA

Capture

La Luna Golden Butterfly
Mar 7th and 8th 2015
Sammamish, WA

Results

 LLRInv
WA/ ID / CO State Championships
March 14th and 15th 2015
Bellevue, WA
Oregon State Championships
April 12th
Rose City, OR

 

 WACOID
Regional Championships
May 9th and 10th
Seatac, WA
 rgn2015
Open Rhythmic Championship 2015
TBA
 

National Qualifier
USA Gymanstics Rhythmic National Championships

June 23-28 2015
Level 7-8,9,10
Greensboro, NC

Information

Results

logo2015

2013-2014

Region 2 Ready or Not
All levels
Dec 7th 2013
Federal Way WA
Information
Results Level 3 achievement reportResults Level 4- Level 9

Readyornot2013

Seattle Cup
All levels:Individual only
Jan 12th 2014
Seattle WA
results

SeattleCupPoster_web

Evergreen Invitational
All Levels
February 8 2014

EVRGInv2

La Luna Golden Butterfly
Mar 8th 2014
Kirkland WA

 

 LLRInv
State Championships
Mar 29th/30th 2014
probably will include Wa, Or, Id and Col.
Summamish, WA

CO – All Around

CO – Ball

CO – Clubs

CO – Floor

CO – Hoop

CO – Ribbon

CO – Rope

ID – All Around

ID – Ball

ID – Clubs

ID – Hoop

ID – Ribbon

OR – All Around

OR – Ball

OR – Clubs

OR – Floor

OR – Hoop

OR – Ribbon

OR – Rope

WA – All Around

WA – Ball

WA – Clubs

WA – floor

WA – Hoop

WA – Ribbon

WA – Rope

 15433787-L
Regional Championships
May 3rd/4th
Place Tyee High School

Results

wes2
Open Rhythmic Championship 2014
May 7th-12th
Place Daytona Beach FL
Results

Information

 OpenChampUSAGL5-6

Millennium Cup
May 16th/18th 2014
Canada
 15055572-L
National Qualifier
USA Gym Rhythmic National Championships

July 14-20, 2014
Level 7-8,9,10
Louisville, Ky

Information

Results

USAGNational
 

 

2012-2013

Evergreen Invitational
All Levels
February 2
Seattle WA
Rhythmic Invitational & Challenge
Levels 6-10
February 12-17
Colorado Springs CO
Rose City Rhythmic Invitational
All Levels
Portland OR
La Luna Golden Butterfly Invitational
All Levels
March 9-10
Seattle WA
Washington/Colorado/Idaho State Championships
Levels 4-10
Level 3 Invitational
March 23-24
Seattle WA
Oregon State Championships
Levels 4-10
April 6-7
Portland OR
Region 2 Championships
Levels 4-10
May 4-5
Seattle WA
USA Gymnastics Rhythmic National Championships
Levels 4-10
June 4-10
Orlando, FL

2011-2012

Ready or Not
Levels 4-6
November 19, 2011
Seattle WA
Evergreen Invitational
All Levels
January 28, 2012
Seattle WA
Rhythmic Challenge
Levels 6-10
February 15-19, 2012
Colorado Springs CO
 
Rose City Rhythmic Invitational
All Levels
February 25-26, 2012
Portland OR
 
Washington/Colorado/Idaho State Championships
Levels 4-10
Level 3 Invitational
March 31, 2012
Seattle WA
 
Oregon State Championships
Levels 4-10
April 14, 2012
Tigard OR
 
Region 2 Championships
All Levels
May 5-6
Beaverton OR
 
Junior Olympics
Levels 4-6 Open Championships (June 10-12)
Levels 7-9 Optional Championships (June 6-7)
Level 10 and Group Invitational (June 8-9)
Lake Buena Vista FL
 
USA Gymnastics Rhythmic Championships
June 26-28
San Jose CA
 
 
2010-2011
 
USA Gymnastics National Championships
Level 10
August 17-20, 2011
St Paul MN
National Qualifiers
Level 9, 10
July 23-24
Downer’s Grove IL
    Results
USA Gymnastics Open Championships
Level 4-6
June 2-5, 2011
Lake Buena Vista FL
Junior Olympics Optional Championships and Invitational
Level 7-10
June 8-12, 2011
Lake Buena Vista FL
    Results
Region 2 Championships
Level 4-9
May 7-8, 2011
Seattle WA
    Results

Washington State Championships

Level 4-9
March 11-13, 2011
Seattle WA
    Results
Oregon State Championships
Level 4-9
April 9-10, 2011
Portland OR

Rhythmic Invitational & Challenge

Level 7-10
March 2-6, 2011
Colorado Springs CO

Rose City Invitational

Level 4-10
February 19-20, 2011
Portland OR
    Results
Evergreen Invitational
Level 4-9
January 22, 2011
Seattle WA
    Results

Ready-or-Not

December 4, 2010
Portland OR
    Results
 
2009-2010 
 
2010 National VISA Championships
August 12-16, 2010
Dallas TX

National Qualifiers

July 17-18, 2010
Indianapolis, IN
Levels 9-10
Results

Junior Olympic Compulsory Championships

Region 2 Championships

April 17-18, 2010
Forest Grove, OR
Level 4-10
    Results
Washington State Championships
March 20-21, 2010
Kirkland, WA
Levels 4-8
    Results
Oregon State Championships
April 3, 2010
Beaverton, OR
Levels 4-8
    Results
La Luna Golden Butterfly
February 28, 2010
Arlington, WA
Levels 4-8
Level 9/10, Group Exhibition
    Results
Festival of Hearts
February 7, 2010
Arlington, WA
Levels 4-8
    Results

Yule Cup
January 16-17, 2010
Seattle, WA
Levels 6-10
    Results
Leaping Frog Invitational

January 10, 2010
Tigard, OR
Levels 4-6

    Results
2009 Winter Magic
December 13, 2009
Arlington, WA
Levels 4-8
    Results
2009 Ready or Not
November 15, 2009
Beaverton, OR
Levels 4-10
    Results
 
2008-2009
 
2009 National VISA Championships
August 12-15, 2009
Dallas, TX
2009 Rhythmic National Qualfier
July 18-19, 2009
Plainfield, IN
Level 9-10
2009 Junior Olympic Optional Championships
June 18-23, 2009
Chicago, Illinois
Level 7-9
2009 Junior Olympics Compulsory Championships
May 28, 2009
Virginia Beach, Virginia
Level 4-6
2009 Region 2 Championships
Forest Grove, Oregon
Level 4-10